Sme.Sk - Info sme.sk

sme.sk receives about 161,500 unique visitors and 673,455 (4.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,439.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $924,449.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sme.sk is ranked number 2,574 in the world and 0.0323% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bratislava, 02, Slovakia and links to network IP address 195.146.144.9. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sme.sk

Nezávislý denník.
Rýchle a dôveryhodné správy zo Slovenska, sveta i Vášho regiónu. Prihlásenie do Post.sk.
How did sme.sk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sme.sk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
161,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,845,000
Daily Pageviews:
673,455 (4.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0323% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovakia 85.4%86.1%6
Czech Republic 4.5%3.7%295
Austria 2.0%2.9%582
United Kingdom 1.6%1.7%4974
Germany 1.4%1.3%7098
China 0.6%0.4%32988
United States 0.5%0.3%66004
Ireland 0.5%0.7%1475

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sme.sk
52.08%18.06%1.50
domov.sme.sk
17.89%8.53%2.06
sport.sme.sk
17.53%10.80%2.66
ekonomika.sme.sk
14.45%6.53%1.95
svet.sme.sk
14.27%7.44%2.25
korzar.sme.sk
11.90%6.97%2.53
komentare.sme.sk
9.54%3.77%1.7
tech.sme.sk
9.21%3.57%1.7
blog.sme.sk
8.49%3.47%1.8
pocasie.sme.sk
6.65%2.61%1.7
post.sme.sk
5.84%1.55%1.1
kultura.sme.sk
5.52%1.94%1.5
auto.sme.sk
5.02%1.96%1.7
zena.sme.sk
4.47%1.48%1.4
fici.sme.sk
3.92%1.37%1.5
primar.sme.sk
3.39%1.06%1.3
bratislava.sme.sk
2.57%1.04%1.7
restauracie.sme.sk
2.50%0.81%1.4
gulas.sme.sk
2.48%1.08%1.9
plus.sme.sk
2.36%0.73%1.3
nastrencin.sme.sk
2.18%0.96%1.9
cestovanie.sme.sk
2.02%0.67%1.4
nasanitra.sme.sk
1.65%0.63%1.6
tv.sme.sk
1.53%0.53%1.5
tlacovespravy.sme.sk
1.52%0.41%1.2
nanicmama.sme.sk
1.43%0.42%1.3
jazykovaporadna.sme.sk
1.35%0.53%1.7
dovolenka.sme.sk
1.30%0.92%3.1
prihlasenie.sme.sk
1.24%0.29%1.0
recenzie.sme.sk
1.16%0.47%1.7
nasaprie***a.sme.sk
1.13%0.53%2.0
zlavy.sme.sk
1.10%0.88%3.5
nasabystrica.sme.sk
0.91%0.33%1.6
spectator.sme.sk
0.90%0.52%2.5
nasatrnava.sme.sk
0.89%0.31%1.5
vybrali.sme.sk
0.86%0.27%1.4
nasziar.sme.sk
0.81%0.37%2.0
nasazilina.sme.sk
0.77%0.31%1.7
magazin-reality.sme.sk
0.73%0.21%1.3
artmama.sme.sk
0.72%0.23%1.4
praca.sme.sk
0.72%0.38%2.3
nasturiec.sme.sk
0.71%0.34%2.1
nasaorava.sme.sk
0.68%0.20%1.2
tortyodmamy.sme.sk
0.66%0.48%3.2
nasnovohrad.sme.sk
0.66%0.20%1.3
reality.sme.sk
0.63%0.47%3.2
profit.sme.sk
0.63%0.17%1.2
nasezahorie.sme.sk
0.59%0.22%1.6
inzeraty.sme.sk
0.58%0.31%2.3
nasmikulas.sme.sk
0.53%0.24%1.9
nasruzomberok.sme.sk
0.51%0.20%1.7
dvaja.sme.sk
0.48%0.54%4.8
profil.sme.sk
0.40%0.11%1.1
zlatyfond.sme.sk
0.38%0.38%4.3
naszvolen.sme.sk
0.27%0.14%2.2
tahaj.sme.sk
0.25%0.13%2.1
ahaho.sme.sk
0.23%0.06%1.1
topolcanyinfo.sme.sk
0.18%0.07%1.6
dis***e.sme.sk
0.18%0.09%2.1
druhypilier.sme.sk
0.17%0.06%1.4
nasapovazska.sme.sk
0.17%0.06%1.4
parfemy.sme.sk
0.06%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sme.sk
Domain:
  sme.sk
Rank:
  96,198
Organic Keywords:
  39,221
Organic Traffic:
  13,154
Organic Cost:
  $6,769.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,163
Total Backlinks:
  18,389,574
Follow Links:
  16,971,980
Nofollow Links:
  1,417,594
Referring Domains:
  10,453
Referring IPs:
  6,976

How socially engaged is sme.sk?

Facebook:
  31,730
Google +:
  658
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  60
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  1

How much sme.sk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,439.93
Monthly Revenue:
$43,197.90
Yearly Revenue:
$525,574.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Slovakia 579,845$1,153.89
United Kingdom 11,449$71.33
Austria 19,530$63.47
Czech Republic 24,918$54.07
Germany 8,755$42.29
Ireland 4,714$23.38
United States 2,020$23.17
China 2,694$8.32

How much money do sme.sk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$163.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,914.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$59,789.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
66,679
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,000,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,337,755
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Slovakia 52,186$103.85
Austria 5,078$16.50
Germany 2,539$12.26
United Kingdom 1,832$11.41
Ireland 1,839$9.12
Czech Republic 2,492$5.41
United States 364$4.17
China 350$1.08

How much is sme.sk worth?

Website Value:
$924,449.69

Where is sme.sk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.146.144.9
ASN:
AS6855 
ISP:
Slovak Telecom, a. s. 
Server Location:
Bratislava
02
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 195.146.144.9

How fast does sme.sk load?

Average Load Time:
(2421 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sme.sk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sme.sk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Správy/Noviny

What sites are related to sme.sk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 13:18:47 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da1afb4b5e00ace51d147b8d540bdda6d1498828726; expires=Sat, 30-Jun-18 13:18:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.sme.sk; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.sme.sk/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 0
X-key: v1
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3771***d6b2cc559a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 13:18:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d13642a1ea3c1e0e94251b0fa215e1b421498828727; expires=Sat, 30-Jun-18 13:18:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.sme.sk; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0, public
Age: 17
Referrer-Policy: unsafe-url
X-key: a8h1v2
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3771***d87ad0099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mailgw.petitpress.sk 300
SOA 300
Mname nss1.bonet.sk
Rname hostmaster.petitpress.sk
Serial Number 2017062902
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.146.144.9 300
A 195.146.144.8 300
NS nss2.bonet.sk 300
NS nss1.bntb.net 300
NS nss1.bonet.sk 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
%
% whois.sk-nic.sk - whois server for TLD .sk
%


Domain-name sme.sk
Admin-id PPRE-0001
Admin-name Petit press, a.s.
Admin-legal-form akciova spolocnost
Admin-org.-ID 35790253
Admin-address Lazaretska 12, Bratislava 811 01
Admin-telephone +421 259233 116, +421 259233 621
Admin-email email
Tech-id WEBS-0001
Tech-name Websupport, s.r.o.
Tech-org.-ID 36421928
Tech-address Stare grunty 12, Bratislava 84104
Tech-email email
dns_name nss1.bonet.sk
dns_name nss2.bonet.sk
dns_name nss1.bntb.net
Last-update 2017-03-10
Valid-date 2018-03-23
Domain-status DOM_OK
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sme.sk widget